22, Well Grove, N20 9BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£999,500 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £1,035,247)
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,985 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of Totteridge And Whetstone N20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £987,000 and £1,274,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Totteridge And Whetstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.