Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jul 2017 7.5% 5.5% £324,252
£197,500 Jan 2011 2.9% 0.5% £314,651
£157,500 Mar 2003 20.5% 19.0% £330,711
£76,950 May 1999 na na £293,184
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,300 per sqm (£585 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Hampton Wick are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,360 per square metre (£599 and £776 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hampton Wick KT1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Elton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Elton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 64 Elton Close.

Photos for 64 Elton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric, Room heaters, electric.

Summary: