22, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
22 Hall Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £218,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £218,000 2.0% -0.2% Jan 2006 £175,000 7.5% 5.9% Apr 1998 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £218,000 £2,627 £347,327 £4,185 Jan 2006 £175,000 £2,108 £308,265 £3,714 Apr 1998 £100,000 £1,205 £439,032 £5,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 22 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.