24, Brancaster Drive, NW7 2SJ
24 Brancaster Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £537,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £537,500 6.4% 4.3% Feb 2000 £178,000 6.3% 4.3% Nov 1995 £137,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Brancaster Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,072 per square metre (£657 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,475 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £537,500 £7,072 £568,112 £7,475 Feb 2000 £178,000 £2,342 £711,165 £9,357 Nov 1995 £137,500 £1,809 £931,247 £12,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Brancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Brancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.