Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Nov 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Highland Terrace.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £147,500 £1,844 £187,863 £2,348

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Highland Terrace.

Photos for 20 Highland Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.