31, Reygate Grove, YO23 3YN
31 Reygate Grove is a 55 m² detached home in Copmanthorpe. It sold for £249,995 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £249,995 10.5% 8.9% Sep 2012 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Reygate Grove.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,965 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £249,995 £4,545 £328,081 £5,965 Sep 2012 £155,000 £2,818 £237,891 £4,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Copmanthorpe are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,390 per square metre (£333 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Reygate Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 31 Reygate Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.