34, Lemon Grove, GU35 9BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£459,950 on Nov 2017 (est. today's value: £556,617)
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,308 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitehill GU35-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £524,000 and £695,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitehill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Lemon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Lemon Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 50104/004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Viedma, 34 Lemon Grove, Whitehill, Bordon
- Description:
- Porch to front, first floor extension to side, two storey extension to rear and alterations to roof
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 50104/003
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Viedma, 34 Lemon Grove, Whitehill, Bordon
- Description:
- RENEWAL OF EXTANT PLANNING PERMISSION - TWO PAIRS OF SEMI-DETACHED DWELLINGS WITH INTERNAL GARAGES FOLLOWING DEMOLITION OF DWELLING (PLANS AVAILABLE TO VIEW ON 50104/002)
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 50104/002
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved