47, Curlew Close, WS14 9UL
47 Curlew Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £228,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £228,000 3.9% 1.6% Nov 2004 £140,500 15.2% 13.7% Dec 2002 £106,000 17.7% 15.9% Dec 2000 £77,000 6.2% 4.3% May 1995 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Curlew Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £228,000 £3,211 £312,641 £4,403 Nov 2004 £140,500 £1,979 £250,631 £3,530 Dec 2002 £106,000 £1,493 £255,013 £3,592 Dec 2000 £77,000 £1,085 £262,501 £3,697 May 1995 £55,000 £775 £306,233 £4,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Curlew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Curlew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: