19, Albemarle Gardens, KT3 5BB
19 Albemarle Gardens is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Malden Manor. It sold for £300,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Albemarle Gardens.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £300,000 £2,439 £325,072 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malden Manor are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,070 per square metre (£514 and £656 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £870,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Albemarle Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Albemarle Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/15041/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 19 Albemarle Gardens New Malden
- Description:
- Conversion of existing two self-contained flats into a single residential dwelling
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.