3, Poppy Corner, RG42 5AG
3 Poppy Corner is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Binfield. It sold for £505,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,764 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,143 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £505,000 £4,764 £545,123 £5,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binfield are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,750 per square metre (£438 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.