69, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
69 Meadow Way is a 93 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £290,000 4.8% 2.6% May 2002 £146,000 24.2% 22.2% Dec 2000 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,887 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £290,000 £3,118 £361,477 £3,887 May 2002 £146,000 £1,570 £401,793 £4,320 Dec 2000 £106,000 £1,140 £296,655 £3,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.