Ashdene, Stanley Road, ST9 9LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Oct 2017 5.9% 3.6% £522,386 £165,500 Apr 2004 6.6% 5.6% £382,269 £155,000 Apr 2003 19.6% 17.5% £484,154 £96,000 Aug 2000 12.3% 10.2% £385,035 £52,000 Apr 1995 na na £254,368 - Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Endon ST9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £488,000 and £652,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Endon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.