45, Meriden Road, B92 0BS
45 Meriden Road is a 361 m² detached home in Hampton In Arden. It sold for £1,315,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,315,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,679 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £1,315,000 £3,643 £1,689,194 £4,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 361 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,689,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton In Arden are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,650 per square metre (£318 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 361 m², this implies a valuation between £1,238,000 and £1,679,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,284 square metres (13,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 361 sqm (3,886 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.