Flat 28 2b, Bollo Lane, W4 5LE
Flat 28 2b Bollo Lane is a 54 m² flat in Chiswick Park. It sold for £183,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 28 2b, Bollo Lane.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £183,000 £3,389 £188,387 £3,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £8,260 and £11,130 per square metre (£767 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 28 2b Bollo Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 28 2b Bollo Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.