75, Claygate Lane, KT10 0BQ
75 Claygate Lane is a 116 m² detached home in Claygate. It sold for £915,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£915,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Claygate Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,887 per square metre (£733 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,215 per square metre (£856 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £915,000 £7,888 £1,068,892 £9,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,068,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £697,000 and £927,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 575 square metres (6,189 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Claygate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Claygate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 2021/0816
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear and two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 2018/1955
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Conversion of Methodist Chapel, including single storey extension and internal alterations, into holiday let accommodation.
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 2018/2647
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 4, 7 & 8 of planning permission 2018/1696 - (4) - site investigation, (7) - surface water drainage, (8) foul water and sewage disposal