118a, Swaby Road, SW18 3QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £843,118 Jul 2017 13.9% 12.5% £872,205 £490,000 May 2013 na na £693,788 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,638 per sqm (£617 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £979,000 and £1,242,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118a Swaby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 118a Swaby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.