94, Goldcroft, BA21 4DF
94 Goldcroft is a 88 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £130,000 0.4% -1.8% Nov 2005 £124,000 15.4% 13.3% Jul 2003 £88,000 23.1% 21.3% Jan 1999 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £130,000 £1,477 £174,365 £1,981 Nov 2005 £124,000 £1,409 £204,193 £2,320 Jul 2003 £88,000 £1,000 £173,534 £1,972 Jan 1999 £35,000 £398 £149,312 £1,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: