Property data
Sale history
£1,659,000 on Sep 2017
Internal area
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,300 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £1,659,000 £5,300 £1,678,461 £5,362

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 313 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,678,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 313 m², this implies a valuation between £1,850,000 and £2,388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
313 sqm (3,369 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.