Property data
Sale history
£64,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £108,541)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£780 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dowlais CF48-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £93,000 and £143,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Dowlais). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Muriel Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Muriel Terrace.

Photos for 25 Muriel Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.