9, Cookridge Drive, DN7 6JE
9 Cookridge Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £124,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cookridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £124,000 £1,425 £170,322 £1,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cookridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cookridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.