235, Brunswick Road, IP4 4DD
235 Brunswick Road is a 86 m² detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £288,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£288,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 235, Brunswick Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,815 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £288,000 £3,349 £328,083 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 235 Brunswick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 235 Brunswick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.