Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £184,950 3.3% 1.7%
Jun 2012 £156,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Marconi Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £184,950 £2,434 £251,235 £3,306
Jun 2012 £156,995 £2,066 £218,048 £2,869

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Marconi Drive.

Photos for 14 Marconi Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.