19, Mullion Close, LU2 7XF
19 Mullion Close is a 65 m² flat in Luton. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £195,000 6.1% 4.0% Apr 2010 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £195,000 £3,000 £200,075 £3,078 Apr 2010 £124,000 £1,908 £230,999 £3,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mullion Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mullion Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: