Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2017 £411,500 8.9% 7.2%
Nov 2013 £291,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Barn Owl Drive.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,536 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £411,500 £3,741 £498,926 £4,536
Nov 2013 £291,950 £2,654 £438,870 £3,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Barn Owl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Barn Owl Drive.

Photos for 63 Barn Owl Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.