96, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Sep 2017 1.1% -1.1% £239,929 £165,000 Mar 2007 2.6% 0.5% £260,383 £149,950 May 2003 na na £349,730 - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,516 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £381,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: