15, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
15 Kimber Close is a 53 m² flat in Wheatley. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £230,000 4.9% 3.4% May 2013 £187,000 1.1% -1.6% Nov 2006 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,339 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £230,000 £4,340 £240,121 £4,531 May 2013 £187,000 £3,528 £252,967 £4,773 Nov 2006 £174,000 £3,283 £228,711 £4,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: