83, Peveril Road, PE1 3PP
83 Peveril Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £220,000 £1,897 £279,910 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 25/00063/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 Peveril Road Millfield Peterborough
- Description:
- Single storey side extension to join to existing conservatory and create an office and en-suite bedroom
- Summary:
- 04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.