Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Oct 2017 13.1% 11.2% £528,771
£319,950 Apr 2015 na na £470,789
Floor plan
Floorplan 164
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,304 per sqm (£493 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidcup DA14-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £480,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidcup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 164 Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 164 Maylands Drive.

Photos for 164 Maylands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.