45, Wentworth Drive, IP8 3RX
45 Wentworth Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Pinewood. It sold for £172,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £172,500 2.6% 0.3% Nov 2007 £134,995 6.5% 4.3% Jun 2003 £102,000 20.9% 19.2% Nov 2000 £62,500 -11.2% -14.3% Aug 2000 £64,500 14.3% 12.9% Aug 1998 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £172,500 £3,136 £209,148 £3,803 Nov 2007 £134,995 £2,454 £211,037 £3,837 Jun 2003 £102,000 £1,855 £233,210 £4,240 Nov 2000 £62,500 £1,136 £226,661 £4,121 Aug 2000 £64,500 £1,173 £233,876 £4,252 Aug 1998 £49,000 £891 £226,633 £4,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Wentworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Wentworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: