6 Portland View, Dean Street, BS2 8FE
6 Portland View Dean Street is a 68 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £339,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£339,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Portland View, Dean Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,985 per square metre (£463 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £339,000 £4,985 £298,367 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Portland View Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Portland View Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.