Property data
Sale history
£779,995 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £885,895)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,165 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Islehurst Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Islehurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Islehurst Close.

Photos for 7 Islehurst Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 23/01503/FULL6
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Islehurst Close Chislehurst
Description:
Partial conversion of garage to habitable space, two storey side/rear infill extension with continuation of main roof and dormer above, elevational alterations and removal of tree to side/rear of the existing dwelling.

Planning ref:
April 2020 20/00692/FULL6
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Islehurst Close Chislehurst
Description:
Partial conversion of garage to habitable space, single storey side/rear infill extension with continuation of main roof and dormer above, elevational alterations and removal of tree to side/rear of the existing dwelling.