52, Mary Clarke Close, IP7 6FD
52 Mary Clarke Close is a 98 m² terraced home in Hadleigh. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Mary Clarke Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £250,000 £2,551 £303,114 £3,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Mary Clarke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Mary Clarke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.