Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Jul 2017 -1.5% -2.7% £142,787
£125,000 Nov 2014 0.6% -1.8% £168,344
£122,000 Sep 2010 5.7% 3.1% £169,671
£88,000 Oct 2004 na na £153,348
Floor plan
Floorplan 14a
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porlock TA24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £225,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Porlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14a The Parks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14a The Parks.

Photos for 14a The Parks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: