3, Coppice Green, CH2 4RH
3 Coppice Green is a 119 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £205,000 1.8% 0.2% Jun 2011 £185,000 -1.3% -4.3% Jul 2007 £194,995 9.8% 7.7% Nov 2002 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £205,000 £1,723 £285,204 £2,397 Jun 2011 £185,000 £1,555 £289,752 £2,435 Jul 2007 £194,995 £1,639 £299,089 £2,513 Nov 2002 £127,000 £1,067 £314,914 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: