Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£770,000 Aug 2017 6.5% 5.0% £876,267
£640,000 Aug 2014 na na £834,624
Internal area
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,301 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairlands GU3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £865,000 and £1,101,000 (179 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
2,374 square metres (25,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.