21, Dean Row Road, SK9 2PL
21 Dean Row Road is a 216 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £525,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £525,000 15.4% 13.6% Jan 2012 £249,950 4.2% 1.8% Mar 2002 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Dean Row Road.
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,159 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £525,000 £2,431 £682,261 £3,159 Jan 2012 £249,950 £1,157 £425,104 £1,968 Mar 2002 £167,000 £773 £499,624 £2,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £747,000 and £1,117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Dean Row Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Dean Row Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 12/4021M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 21, DEAN ROW ROAD, WILMSLOW,
- Description:
- Two metre fence around property
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/0505M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21, DEAN ROW ROAD, WILMSLOW,
- Description:
- Side and Rear single storey extension and extension at first floor over lounge
- Summary:
- 13 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.