Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Mar 2017
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £310,000 £2,844 £422,556 £3,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Stable House Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Stable House Duke Street.

Photos for Stable House Duke Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2017 PA17/08128
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Stable House Duke Street Lostwithie
Description:
Changes to rear elevation, internal alterations and replace white UPVC windows to coloured UPVC
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.