46, Lays Drive, BS31 2LA
46 Lays Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £255,000 £2,865 £315,933 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Lays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 46 Lays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: