Three Bows, 12, Baggrave End, LE7 4RB
Three Bows, 12 Baggrave End is a 164 m² detached home in Rearsby. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Three Bows, 12, Baggrave End.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £350,000 £2,134 £463,964 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rearsby are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,960 per square metre (£283 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,809 square metres (19,472 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Three Bows, 12 Baggrave End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Three Bows, 12 Baggrave End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00737/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Three Bows 12 Baggrave End Barsby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Proposed side and rear two storey extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/00438/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Three Bows 12 Baggrave End Barsby
- Description:
- T1 Weeping Willow - Reduce by 3.0 - 4.0mT2 Multi-stemmed Ash - FellT3 & T4 Ash FellT5 Multi-stemmed Ash - Fell
- Summary:
- 22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.