28, Hoole Lane, CH2 3DS
28 Hoole Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £150,000 3.2% 1.0% Feb 2003 £96,000 21.7% 20.2% Sep 2000 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Hoole Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £150,000 £2,143 £203,653 £2,909 Feb 2003 £96,000 £1,371 £249,825 £3,569 Sep 2000 £59,000 £843 £227,915 £3,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Hoole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Hoole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.