61, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PW
61 Stokesay Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £252,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £252,000 5.2% 3.0% Jan 2010 £175,000 3.3% 1.0% Aug 2003 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £252,000 £2,864 £369,629 £4,200 Jan 2010 £175,000 £1,989 £349,151 £3,968 Aug 2003 £142,000 £1,614 £367,362 £4,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 DC/084228
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Stokesay Drive Hazel Grove Stockport
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey front extension including conversion of the existing garage
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: