4, Badsworth Place, S66 2XR
4 Badsworth Place is a 54 m² detached home in Bramley. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Badsworth Place.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £160,000 £2,963 £236,897 £4,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,040 per square metre (£196 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Badsworth Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Badsworth Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.