43, Euston Way, S25 3RS
43 Euston Way is a 80 m² detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £160,000 -0.7% -2.6% Sep 2008 £170,000 9.3% 6.2% Nov 2004 £120,450 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £160,000 £2,000 £223,931 £2,799 Sep 2008 £170,000 £2,125 £289,674 £3,621 Nov 2004 £120,450 £1,506 £194,682 £2,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Euston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Euston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.