Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Nov 2017 8.8% 6.6% £378,990
£54,000 Oct 1998 na na £242,452
Floor plan
Floorplan 126
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,888 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wollaston DY8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £375,000 and £506,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Wollaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 126 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 126 High Street.

Photos for 126 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.