32, Meadowside Close, TR27 4JL
32 Meadowside Close is a 112 m² detached home in Hayle. It sold for £307,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £307,000 8.7% 7.5% Oct 2014 £250,000 6.6% 4.4% Sep 1998 £89,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Meadowside Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £307,000 £2,741 £416,495 £3,719 Oct 2014 £250,000 £2,232 £323,466 £2,888 Sep 1998 £89,500 £799 £476,648 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayle are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,970 per square metre (£261 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 665 square metres (7,158 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Meadowside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Meadowside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.