38, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
38 Norden Way is a 63 m² flat in Havant. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £150,000 2.7% 0.6% Sep 2009 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Norden Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £150,000 £2,381 £169,320 £2,688 Sep 2009 £122,000 £1,937 £138,633 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 38 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: