4, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
4 Foxley Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £527,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £527,500 3.3% 1.2% Mar 2003 £325,000 9.3% 7.5% Jul 1996 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Foxley Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £527,500 £3,425 £623,960 £4,052 Mar 2003 £325,000 £2,110 £740,684 £4,810 Jul 1996 £180,000 £1,169 £868,179 £5,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 4 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: