39, Primrose Close, RG8 8DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Mar 2017 7.3% 5.9% £364,609 £222,500 Oct 2012 23.5% 20.9% £374,749 £176,500 Sep 2011 na na £274,891 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,630 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Purley On Thames are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,220 per square metre (£374 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Purley On Thames RG8-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Primrose Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: