44, Third Avenue, NG4 3LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£108,800 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £168,187)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,783 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton NG4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £192,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Third Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 44 Third Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.