Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £260,000 1.9% -0.3%
Jan 2004 £202,500 15.1% 13.6%
Sep 1999 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Willowbrook.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,221 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £260,000 £4,333 £313,246 £5,221
Jan 2004 £202,500 £3,375 £403,191 £6,720
Sep 1999 £110,000 £1,833 £359,684 £5,995

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Willowbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 5 Willowbrook.

Photos for 5 Willowbrook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.